List Of Students Admitted In Academic Year 2020-2021
S.No Specialty Department Quota
1. Dr.N.Aishwarriya Devi General Medicine Government
2. Dr.Abi Gokhale General Medicine Government
3. Dr.G.Minusha Sharon General Medicine Government
4. Dr.R.TamilvananGeneral Medicine Government
5. Dr.Kamatham Bhaskara Raju Namratha General Medicine Government
6. Dr.S.Balakrishna General Medicine Management
7. Dr.B.Sujith General Medicine Management
8. Dr.P.Sugumar General Medicine Management
9. Dr. Rudhashini Ilangovan General Medicine Management
10. Dr.Athulya Muraly Psychiatry Government
11. Dr.R.Rachana Psychiatry Management
12. Dr.K.Akash Dermatology Government
13. Dr.Padmasundari Dermatology Management
14. Dr.S.Vignesh Kumar Dermatology Management
15. Dr.B.Aswanthram Tb & Chest Government
16. Dr.D.Tharun Tb & Chest Management
17. Dr.G.Trilochana Paediatrics Government
18. Dr.P.Sharmila Lakshmi Paediatrics Government
19. Dr.R.Balaji Paediatrics Management
20. Dr.A.Senthamil Selvi Paediatrics Management
21. Dr.Nandhini Rajasekaran General Surgery Government
22. Dr.R.Tillak Raaj General Surgery Government
23. Dr.Jamuna General Surgery Government
24. Dr.V.Vasu Kasthuri Raghu Raman General Surgery Government
25. Dr.R.Niranjan General Surgery Government
26. Dr.S.Shivaprakash General Surgery Management
27. Dr.R.Karthik General Surgery Management
28. Dr.R.Rajeswaran General Surgery Management
29. Dr.Amrit Kumar General Surgery Management
30. Dr.K.Cibi General Surgery Management
31. Dr.A.Shameen Raja Orthopaedics Government
32. Dr.Harish K Nagappa Orthopaedics Government
33. Dr.A.Suba Sankar Orthopaedics Management
34. Dr.S.Pranao Orthopaedics Management
35. Dr.P.Aathithiya Balaji Ent Government
36. Dr.G.Karthika Ent Management
37. Dr.A Priyankka Ophthalmology Government
38. Dr.R.Nivethitha Ophthalmology Government
39. Dr.Vishnupriya V Anil Ophthalmology Management
40. Dr.R Gowri Manohari OBG Government
41. Dr.P.Arunadevi OBG Government
42. Dr.Bharathi Paulraj OBG Government
43. Dr.S.Thillai Nayaki OBG Management
44. Dr.V.Renukadevi OBG Management
45. Dr.R.Vasantha Karunya OBG Management
46. Dr.S.Nanthini Anaesthesia Government
47. Dr.D.Aiswariya Anaesthesia Government
48. Dr.C.Balaji Anaesthesia Government
49. Dr.S.Ashwin Anaesthesia Management
50. Dr.A.Aravind Anaesthesia Management
51. Dr.Chandramohan Sowrirajan Anaesthesia Management
52. Dr.N.C.Sumathi Anaesthesia Management
53. Dr.Niveditta Siddhartha Radiology Government
54. Dr.Gnanasekaran Mahalakshmi Radiology Management
55. Dr.E.Emi Goldy Biochemistry Management
56. Dr.I.C.Vignesh Raja Pharmacology Government
57. Dr.K.Chevvidhazh Microbiology Government
58. Dr.S.Ragavendran Pathology Government
59. Dr.P.Siddhu Hari Pathology Government
60. Dr. Kaushika Manivasagam Pathology Management
61. Dr.A.M.Shagirunisha Rizvana Community Medicine Government
62. Dr.Nawin Jai Vignesh Community Medicine Management

List Of Students Admitted In Academic Year 2019-2020
S.No Specialty Department Quota
1 DR.K.VISHNU PRIYA MICROBIOLOGY GOVERNMENT
2 DR.V.B.SANTHAKUMARI PATHOLOGY MANAGEMENT
3 DR.VARSHITHA.R.KUTCHRE PATHOLOGY MANAGEMENT
4 DR.SARUMATHI.V PATHOLOGY GOVERNMENT
5 DR.M.LILLY MALAR PATHOLOGY GOVERNMENT
6 DR.U.SHOBITHA RAMALAKSHMI PHARMACOLOGY GOVERNMENT
7 DR.P.SOUNDARARAJAN COMMUNITY MEDICINE GOVERNMENT

List Of Students Admitted In Academic Year 2018-2019
S.No Specialty Name of the student Reg.No Rank Community
1 PHYSIOLOGY DR.LALITHA 93435 3978 MBC/DNC
2 BIOCHEMISTRY DR.MENAHA 80846 5027 BC
3 MICROBIOLOGY DR.KARTHEESWARI 101287 5102 BC
4 PHARMACOLOGY DR.SENTHIL KUMAR 91430 3570 BC
5 PHARMACOLOGY DR.NIVETHA 115380 2816 BC
6 PATHOLOGY DR.R.PRIYA 99182 3449 DNC
7 PATHOLOGY DR.G.SRIDEVI 82546 3302 MBC
8 PATHOLOGY DR.K.M.SHIVA PRIYA 82104 2528 BC
9 PATHOLOGY DR.PRIYADHARSHINI 110822 2440 SC
10 COMMUNITY MEDICINE DR.S.MANIPRABHU 98154 4338 SC
11 COMMUNITY MEDICINE DR.ABINAYA 110794 2620 BC

List Of Students Admitted In Academic Year 2017-2018
S.No Specialty Name of the student Quota
1 Biochemistry Dr.Subalakshmi Government
2 Micro Biology Dr.Maheswari R Government
3 Micro Biology Dr.K.Nagalakshmi Management
4 Pathology Dr.Dhivya.M Government
5 Pathology Dr.Suganthi P Government
6 Pathology Dr.Kalpana R Management
7 Pharmacology Dr.Deepak Kumar T Government
8 Pharmacology Dr.Gulam Mohammed Management
9 Community Medicine Dr.Duraisamy Thevar Rajendran Navaneeth Government
10 Community Medicine Dr.RajSri Management

List Of Students Admitted In Academic Year 2016-2017
S.No Specialty Name of the student Registration No Rank Community
1 Physiology Dr.S.Anitha 70476 2094 MBC
2 Biochemistry Dr.D.Alamelumangai 67213 5084 BC
3 Biochemistry Dr.A.Nageshwari 82497 5099 SC
4 Micro Biology Dr.Kavin Kumar 72447 6388 MBC
5 Micro Biology Dr.D.Sumetha suga 105140 4246 SC
6 Pathology Dr.Karthika Rajendran 104998 1 MBC
7 Pathology Dr.P.Kanmani 93659 2202 MBC
8 Pathology Dr.S.Eniya 113742 2 BC
9 Pathology Dr.C.Lingasamy 74726 2595 BC
10 Pharmacology Dr.M.Venkatesh Perumal 91710 3103 BC
11 Pharmacology Dr.Shabnam 91380 6569 BC
12 Community Medicine Dr.V.Sriandaal 113757 3 MBC
13 Community Medicine Dr.T.Sriranganathan 117147 4 DNC

List Of Students Admitted In Academic Year 2015-2016
S.No Specialty Name of the student Registration No Rank Community
1 Physiology Dr.R.V.S.Velmurugan 65281 3360 OC
2 Biochemistry Dr.K.Vignesh Babu 87987 3696 BC
3 Pharmacology Dr.K.Deva Kumar 108095 02 BC
4 Community Medicine Dr.M.Tamilarasan 103586 03 MBC
5 Community Medicine Dr.K.Logeswari 95601 01 BC